SCHEDULE-AT-A-GLANCE

JUN 08, 6 PM

Community Screening

(f) RIDING WITH AUNT D DOT

AUG 04, 6 PM

Community Screening

(f) BIGGER THAN AFRICA

AUG 04, 6 PM

Community Screening

(f) CALYPSO ROSE: LIONESS OF THE JUNGLE
(f) CALYPSO @ DIRTY JIM’S
(f) CALYPSO DREAMS

AUG 09, 7 PM

Community Screening

(f) A WINTER TALE – dir Frances-Anne Solomon

AUG 14, 7 PM

Community Screening

(f) BLACK PANTHER – dir Ryan Coogler

SEP 04, 5:30PM

OPENING NIGHT GALA – College St.

SEP 04, 7:30PM

(f)RATTLESNAKES – Julius Amedume | USA | 114 mins
(s)OSEYI AND THE MASQUERADERS – Alwin Bully | Dominica | 27 mins

SEP 06, 7 PM

Community Screening

(f) CineFAM Short Film

SEP 08, 8AM

BREAKFAST AT TIFF: THE BIG PITCH
TIFF-Bell Lightbox

SEP 08, 10:30AM

REDHOT INDUSTRY MIXER
TIFF-Bell Lightbox

SEP 13, 6PM

(f)PARADISE DISCOVERED: THE UNBREAKABLE VIRGIN ISLANDERS – Peter Bailey | US Virgin Islands | 94 mins
(s)MS SUGGA EPISODE 1 – Mary Wells | Jamaica | 13 mins
(s)VENUS AND MAGNET – Elspeth Duncan | Trinidad & Tobago | 10 mins

(f) FIG LADY (MACHANN FIG LA) – Amiral Gaspard & Ricardo Tranquillin | Haiti | 2019 | 80 mins
(s) THE UNICORN – Johann Nertomb | Guadeloupe | 2018 | 18 mins
(s) MATERNAL – Andrew Simpson | Canada | 2018 | 7 Minutes

SEP 14, 6PM

(f) GALSEN- EL LENGUAJE DE LAS ALMAS (The Language of Souls) – Sergio Aparicio Olivas | USA | 2017 | 60 mins
(s) ANTONIO  NORALES: GARIFUNA GUARDIAN – Walker Simon | USA | 2018 | 7 mins
(s) KARUKÉRA BLUES – Pierre Huberson | USA/Guadeloupe | 2018 | 22 mins

SEP 14, 9PM

(f) MOVING PARTS – Emilie Upzcak | Trinidad and Tobago | 2017 | 77 mins
(s) THREE MINUTES – Juliette McCawley | Trinidad and Tobago | 2018 | 6 mins
(s) MARCH OF THE MOKOS – Kim Johnson | Trinidad and Tobago | 2017 | 24 mins

Imagine Cinemas - Carlton Cinema

SEP 18, 7PM

(f) LAST STREET – Amanda Sans Pantling | Jamaica | 2018 |  61 mins
(s) ROCKSTONE AND FIRE – Courtney Coke | Jamaica | 2019 |  18 mins
(s) CHILDREN OF THE INCURSION – Ina Sotirova | Eka Campbell | Jamaica | 2017 | 24 mins

SEP 19, 7PM

(f) RAFIKI – Wanuri Kahiu. Kenya | 2018 | 83 mins
(s) PLEASE SEE ATTACHED – Andrei Pierre | Trinidad and Tobago | 2018 | 15 mins
(s) JUDGEMENT DAY – Francesca Hawkins | Trinidad | 2018 | 13 mins

(f) SACRED WATER – Olivier Jourdain | Belgium/Rwanda | 2016 | 56 mins
(s) SAME OLD SHIT – Robert Macfarlane | Trinidad | 2018 | 4 mins
(s) XIOMARA, SRANAN FOLKTALES episode – Loelle Monsanto | Suriname | 2019 | 10 mins